Sold
Listing Courtesy of: NORTHEAST FLORIDA / Christie's International Real Estate First Coast 4341 Woodmere Street Jacksonville, FL 32210
Sold on 05/05/2026
$580,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/05/2026
05/05/2026
Lot Size
0.49 acres
0.49 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1950
1950
Listed By
Julia S Fattahi Llc, Christie's International Real Estate First Coast
Bought with
Karen Giddens, Coldwell Banker Vanguard Realty
Karen Giddens, Coldwell Banker Vanguard Realty
Source
NORTHEAST FLORIDA
Last checked May 18 2026 at 6:17 AM GMT+0000
NORTHEAST FLORIDA
Last checked May 18 2026 at 6:17 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Electricity Connected
Parking
- Additional Parking
- Attached Carport
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,921 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 05, 2026
Price Changed
$590,000
-11%
-$75,000
Nov 03, 2025
Price Changed
$665,000
-1%
-$10,000
Sep 08, 2025
Price Changed
$675,000
-9%
-$70,000
Jul 21, 2025
Price Changed
$745,000
-3%
-$24,000
Jun 25, 2025
Price Changed
$769,000
-3%
-$26,000
Jun 06, 2025
Listed
$795,000
-
-